Jump to content


Photo

Computer Multi Monitor Setups: How To


  • Please log in to reply
163 replies to this topic

#41 karim06

karim06

    Tease

  • (05) Regular
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 616 posts
  • Location:Akagi Prefecture

Posted 29 July 2007 - 08:14 PM

takaw kasi ang pixma series ng ink, tapos di pa sila refillable, or madaling masira pag ginamitan ng refill ink

recommend naman kayu ng printer, gagamitin sa printing business, texts at small graphics lang


Go for HP 900 Printer.
Posted Image
Right now I don't use refill why?
Yung black ink nya only cost P350 and the colored cost P450 mura diba. :thumbsupsmiley:

More Info

#42 exodus

exodus

    yo ammum ngam!

  • (05) Regular
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 374 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 29 July 2007 - 11:07 PM

asteg yan dude, ok ba ang quality ng print nya?

yung pixma ko, black nya is 995 pesos while color ink cost 1,200

di pa yun gagana kung black lang ang natirang ink, kelangan may colored ink sya na naka-install

#43 karim06

karim06

    Tease

  • (05) Regular
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 616 posts
  • Location:Akagi Prefecture

Posted 30 July 2007 - 02:35 PM

asteg yan dude, ok ba ang quality ng print nya?

yung pixma ko, black nya is 995 pesos while color ink cost 1,200

di pa yun gagana kung black lang ang natirang ink, kelangan may colored ink sya na naka-install


Check mo yung more info dude.

Maganda quality ng printout nito up to 1200 dpi.

#44 Google

Google

    The Russian Mafia

  • (10) Super Poster
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 4081 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Makati City
  • Interests:Golf, Gym, Computers, Extreme Sports, Outdoor Sports, Beach, Basketball, Badminton

Posted 30 July 2007 - 05:36 PM

dudes need some assist... cant get into www.theyarelive.com... always get HTTP 403 error... no problem accessing it before (am doing it from home as usual) however i can get into it using SEO text browser unfortunately all i can do is browse, cant post or log in... any suggestions or work arounds? tnx in advance!


parekoy.... detailed explanation ng http 403 error + some workarounds....

http://www.checkupdo...tatus/E403.html

#45 Google

Google

    The Russian Mafia

  • (10) Super Poster
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 4081 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Makati City
  • Interests:Golf, Gym, Computers, Extreme Sports, Outdoor Sports, Beach, Basketball, Badminton

Posted 30 July 2007 - 05:39 PM

Dear All,

Would like to know how to dispose of our old and/or broken hardware like monitors, printers, cpus, ups, etc. Would like also to know if there is some way i can get some monetary value out of them still. Anybody care to share some info regarding this matter?


bro...what we did before is just to sell them sa junk shop. kung broken na kasi, hindi na mapapakinabangan yan eh. por kilo kung baga ang bentahan.

hth.

#46 Google

Google

    The Russian Mafia

  • (10) Super Poster
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 4081 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Makati City
  • Interests:Golf, Gym, Computers, Extreme Sports, Outdoor Sports, Beach, Basketball, Badminton

Posted 30 July 2007 - 05:43 PM

how do you add .srt subtitle todvd video using nero vision?


imho, you cannot do a DVD rip in Nero Vision. ang gawin mo is do it via VobDub and VobSub (freeware lang ito...) and rip the output via Nero 6. Don't use Nero 7. may mga problems yung Codec ng Nero 7. Stick with Nero 6.

hth.

Edited by Google, 30 July 2007 - 05:45 PM.


#47 kanto-terrorist

kanto-terrorist

    #DUTERTARD

  • (09) Manic Poster
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3288 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 31 July 2007 - 09:30 AM

tulong naman bossing....lagi na lang biglang na rerestart pc ko ng walang sabi-sabi. nag reformat na ko, reinstall ng windows pero ganun pa rin. Ano kaya mga posibleng diperensya dun? thanks....

#48 Google

Google

    The Russian Mafia

  • (10) Super Poster
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 4081 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Makati City
  • Interests:Golf, Gym, Computers, Extreme Sports, Outdoor Sports, Beach, Basketball, Badminton

Posted 31 July 2007 - 02:27 PM

tulong naman bossing....lagi na lang biglang na rerestart pc ko ng walang sabi-sabi. nag reformat na ko, reinstall ng windows pero ganun pa rin. Ano kaya mga posibleng diperensya dun? thanks....



kung nag reformat and reinstall ka na its either a:
a) probable hardware problem na yan, specifically yung RAM or
B) a spyware/trojan



a) For RAM/Hardware testing, check out this link... very helpful: http://oca.microsoft.../en/windiag.asp
B) kung spyware/trojan, use standard procedures in removing them.

#49 russelltkd

russelltkd

    flares

  • (05) Regular
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 330 posts
  • Location:Quezon City

Posted 31 July 2007 - 02:47 PM

Dear All,

Would like to know how to dispose of our old and/or broken hardware like monitors, printers, cpus, ups, etc. Would like also to know if there is some way i can get some monetary value out of them still. Anybody care to share some info regarding this matter?

what most people do is they try to sell there old stuff at www.tipidpc.com or try checking it out at some s.o.s (save our surplus) shops. :)

tulong naman bossing....lagi na lang biglang na rerestart pc ko ng walang sabi-sabi. nag reformat na ko, reinstall ng windows pero ganun pa rin. Ano kaya mga posibleng diperensya dun? thanks....


probable reason is because you have a virus na dumikit na mismo sa mga hardware mo. what i suggest it try to do a hard format. if is still happen try to download or look for a very2x good anti virus like McAfee anti-virus.

#50 george11079

george11079

    Virgin

  • (04) Casual
  • Pip
  • 5 posts

Posted 31 July 2007 - 04:00 PM

Tulong naman po...

Kabibili ko last month ng pc, sabi sakin computer shop dapat activate to yung norton 2007 w/in 7 days problema lately lang nakabit dsl ko. Nung try ko run yung norton 2007 activate...eto na lumalabas..."You have exceeded the number of allowable installations using the product key". Paano ko po maaayos, nag-try na ding ako bumili bago installer ng norton 2007 (unlicensed yata yon, sa quiapo ko lang binili) kaso ala pa din. Please help me...Thanks in advance.

#51 Google

Google

    The Russian Mafia

  • (10) Super Poster
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 4081 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Makati City
  • Interests:Golf, Gym, Computers, Extreme Sports, Outdoor Sports, Beach, Basketball, Badminton

Posted 31 July 2007 - 04:33 PM

Tulong naman po...

Kabibili ko last month ng pc, sabi sakin computer shop dapat activate to yung norton 2007 w/in 7 days problema lately lang nakabit dsl ko. Nung try ko run yung norton 2007 activate...eto na lumalabas..."You have exceeded the number of allowable installations using the product key". Paano ko po maaayos, nag-try na ding ako bumili bago installer ng norton 2007 (unlicensed yata yon, sa quiapo ko lang binili) kaso ala pa din. Please help me...Thanks in advance.



you would just to have to get a crack for that one bro... unless you reformat your PC and have it reinstalled again.
for cracks, try this: www.freeserials.ws

#52 kanto-terrorist

kanto-terrorist

    #DUTERTARD

  • (09) Manic Poster
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 3288 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 31 July 2007 - 05:38 PM

@google, russelltkd....thanks a lot

#53 camilleb

camilleb

    Cutie

  • (05) Regular
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 256 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 31 July 2007 - 08:47 PM

what most people do is they try to sell there old stuff at www.tipidpc.com or try checking it out at some s.o.s (save our surplus) shops. :)
probable reason is because you have a virus na dumikit na mismo sa mga hardware mo. what i suggest it try to do a hard format. if is still happen try to download or look for a very2x good anti virus like McAfee anti-virus.


a virus could never affect a hardware. the problem as Google noted is the hardware itself, that is, the power supply inside, if indeed after reformat, the symptoms still persist. i pa check mo na sa service center yan ng mabuksan.

#54 camilleb

camilleb

    Cutie

  • (05) Regular
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 256 posts
  • Gender:Male

Posted 31 July 2007 - 08:53 PM

Whenever i download from a mediafire link my download is stalled at 99% or a pop up would say " server reset" . I use to download through ie7 browser. sinubukan ko rin flasget, ayaw pa rin. firefox 2.0 ganun pa din. dito me sa pinas. di ko malaman kung bakit ganun. ban ba ang pinas sa mediafire? kung hindi, may special settings bang gawin sa ie options? I tried to ask mediafire about this problem kaso walang sagot. nabaso ko na rin FAQ nila kaso ala pa rin solusyon.

ano ba ang experience nyo sa mediafire from pinas?


sa wakas na solve ko rin. if you experience the same problem, just uninstall any browser enhancer. In my case, tinangal ko ie7Pro. nakabuo rin.

#55 SoundWave

SoundWave

    Agent 69

  • (05) Regular
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 576 posts
  • Location:bikini bottom

Posted 01 August 2007 - 02:17 AM

dati, okay connection namin pero nitong kahapon lang nagkaroon ng problema.

may built-in na lan sa mobo ko at isang pci lan. kapag nakasaksak ang dsl ko sa built-in, okay sya.

ngayon, nung nagne-network ako sa isang isang pc, naka unplugged daw sya. pero nung pinag switch ko yung para sa zyxel, nag-connect yung 2 pc namin pero limited or no connectivity yung status nya pero sa status sa pc ko, naka unplugged pa rin sya. kapag nagdial na ako para mag-connect sa internet, dun naman nagkaproblema yung sa zyxel ko na nakasaksak sa pci lan pero may icon sya sa system tray na connected sya sa modem.

dagdag ko lang, kapag nakasaksak yung zyxel sa lan card, na-a-unplugged yung isang pc sa kabila.
nagkaroon ba ng conflict yung 2 lan sa pc ko?

nag network diagnostics ako.
nagkaroon sya ng failed status sa WAN Miniport (IP)

#56 lickerboy

lickerboy

    Experienced

  • (03) Newbie
  • PipPipPip
  • 42 posts

Posted 01 August 2007 - 12:16 PM

Good day to all. My problem here is our office network admin filtered out our net. Actually halos lahat na ng mga site e.g. rapidshare ay naka filter. Like dito sa MTC... di ko ma-access ang ibang topic kasi nga nakafilter. I used different proxies pero di na umubra. Anyone? Help naman kung me iba pang way. Sa Mod... kung di po ok tong post ko... paki bura na lang... Thanks :mtc:

#57 Google

Google

    The Russian Mafia

  • (10) Super Poster
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 4081 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Makati City
  • Interests:Golf, Gym, Computers, Extreme Sports, Outdoor Sports, Beach, Basketball, Badminton

Posted 01 August 2007 - 03:58 PM

try Googling anonymous proxy. there are lots of sites/tools you can use.
pero if i were you, i will not do it. if it is a company policy, there is nothing you can do except to comply.
baka matanggal ka pa sa trabaho nyan pag nagkataon.

#58 SGT_ROCK

SGT_ROCK

    Cutie

  • (05) Regular
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 268 posts

Posted 01 August 2007 - 11:20 PM

My friend was supposed to trade in his cellphone (with camera) at greenhills. He was warned though...his picture files may end up in somebody's archive as some shops in greenhills have the capability to recover long deleted picture files in cellphone memories (daw).

Im not saying this is true....but can there be a truth to this theory- a phone memory file recovery capability?

naku kung totoo ito...delikado even yong mga naburang sex photos ninyo hehehehe.

Calling experts to shed light on this issue...thanks!

#59 Google

Google

    The Russian Mafia

  • (10) Super Poster
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 4081 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Makati City
  • Interests:Golf, Gym, Computers, Extreme Sports, Outdoor Sports, Beach, Basketball, Badminton

Posted 02 August 2007 - 09:45 AM

My friend was supposed to trade in his cellphone (with camera) at greenhills. He was warned though...his picture files may end up in somebody's archive as some shops in greenhills have the capability to recover long deleted picture files in cellphone memories (daw).

Im not saying this is true....but can there be a truth to this theory- a phone memory file recovery capability?

naku kung totoo ito...delikado even yong mga naburang sex photos ninyo hehehehe.

Calling experts to shed light on this issue...thanks!



technically, it can be true. the MMC/SD card works like a hard disk, wherein you can still recover some files even though its formatted or deleted.

#60 wreckless_lover

wreckless_lover

    Looker

  • (04) Casual
  • PipPipPipPipPip
  • 184 posts
  • Location:kyusi

Posted 02 August 2007 - 10:47 AM

yup, 100% possible marecover ung mga dleted photos videos in yuor phones... i watched it at xxx and the nbi knows how to do it :)




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users