Fernando_THE_Pooh Posted October 9, 2008 Share Posted October 9, 2008 when a man loves a womanscent of a womanthe heat the god fatherharold and kumarlord of the ring (trilogy)matix (trilogy)blade (trilogy) Quote Link to comment
TheUntalkative Posted October 10, 2008 Share Posted October 10, 2008 AeonFluxDeath RaceMarie AntoinetteNew Police StorySex & The CityStep Up 2The Nanny's DiaryTransporter 2 Quote Link to comment
arbs Posted October 10, 2008 Share Posted October 10, 2008 one flew over the cuckoos nestscarface Quote Link to comment
Guest pinaghatihottie Posted October 11, 2008 Share Posted October 11, 2008 Top of the list will be:Â 1. Bridges of Madison County - why? it simply never fails to make me cry2. Interview With the Vampire3. Kiss of the Dragon - well, the movie's not so great, but it was the man i was with when i watched it (hehehe)4. Count of Monte Cristo5. Frida - it's freedom6. Sex & The City - worth the money!7. Devil's Advocate8. Lord of the Rings - paulit-ulit talaga9. Pirates of the Carribean10. LXG11. Memoirs of A Geisha12. If Only Quote Link to comment
xoxoxoxox Posted October 13, 2008 Share Posted October 13, 2008 vic sotto, joey de leon, rene requiestas, dolphy and babalu films (basta lahat)lord of the ringsarmageddonrush hourmeet joe blackbefore sunrisefinding forresterwhat women wants :thumbsupsmiley: Quote Link to comment
TidusJanus Posted October 13, 2008 Share Posted October 13, 2008 Cast Away The Pursuit of HappYness The Lion King Quote Link to comment
donromantico Posted October 13, 2008 Share Posted October 13, 2008 GodfatherArmageddonForrest Gump Quote Link to comment
jetlag143 Posted October 30, 2008 Share Posted October 30, 2008 gladiatorlord of the rings Quote Link to comment
angel_by_day Posted November 2, 2008 Share Posted November 2, 2008 (edited) Under the Tuscan SunLove ActuallyCity of AngelsA Love StoryThe Polar ExpressAir Force OneThe Othersand all of Tom Hanks'. Edited November 2, 2008 by angel_by_day Quote Link to comment
prettylauren78 Posted November 2, 2008 Share Posted November 2, 2008 indecent proposala moment to rememberarmageddonmeet joe blackedward scissorhandsdiary of a mad black woman Quote Link to comment
HighVoltageLover Posted November 14, 2008 Share Posted November 14, 2008 HEAT which stars AL Pacino, Robert de Niro , Val Kilmer. My favorite scene is the gunfight wherein police cars are turned into scrap metal after the firefight !!! Quote Link to comment
angel_by_day Posted November 27, 2008 Share Posted November 27, 2008 will never get tired of watching that tango scene from Scent of a Woman. :heart: Quote Link to comment
ligtasan Posted November 27, 2008 Share Posted November 27, 2008 History of the World part 1 (Mel Brooks comedy)Star Wars moviesEquilibriumGladiator300UnfaithfulNightmare on Elm Street movies (great comedy films too) Quote Link to comment
seanryan Posted November 27, 2008 Share Posted November 27, 2008 my list would include: Â City of AngelsA Lot Like LoveRobin Hood: Prince of ThievesRules of EngagementThe Negotiator Quote Link to comment
jetlag143 Posted November 27, 2008 Share Posted November 27, 2008 lotrblack hawk downgladiator Quote Link to comment
clubbergirl Posted December 5, 2008 Share Posted December 5, 2008 Far & Away The NotebookCity of AngelsBreakfast at Tiffany's (Classic '61 film starring Audrey Hepburn & George Peppard)Love Actually Quote Link to comment
HOT PAPA Posted December 6, 2008 Share Posted December 6, 2008 300 spartans - yung original RICHARD EGAN ha........ Quote Link to comment
immacul8bitca Posted December 6, 2008 Share Posted December 6, 2008 TrainspottingMy Sassy Girl (Korean version)All Harry Potter MoviesTitanicCrouching Tiger, Hidden DragonLove Actually Quote Link to comment
silkmain21 Posted December 9, 2008 Share Posted December 9, 2008 Star wars MoviesIndiana Jones Moviesthe Notebookforrest gumpA lot like loveCity of AngelsWith HonnorsScent of a womanInterview with the vampirea walk in a cloudsa walk to rememberIf onlyall Jackie Chan's movies Quote Link to comment
alovebbw Posted December 9, 2008 Share Posted December 9, 2008 DadETTransformer300 Quote Link to comment
john2004 Posted December 9, 2008 Share Posted December 9, 2008 (edited) 1) 13 going on 302) scarface3) mission impossible 34) the dark knight5) spiderman 16) some kind of wonderful7) speed8) superman returns9) high school musical 210) in her majesty secret service (1969 James Bond - Bond girl Diana Rigg my favorite of all Bond girls) Edited December 9, 2008 by john2004 Quote Link to comment
CosaNostra Posted December 9, 2008 Share Posted December 9, 2008 1) The Italian Job2) Transporter 1 & 23) The Thomas Crown Affair4) Independence Day5) Kung Fu Hustle6) Behind Enemy Lines7) Enemy of the State8) Enemy @ D Gate9) My Best Friends Wedding10) Fugitive11) Jet Lee Movies Quote Link to comment
asmodeus Posted December 9, 2008 Share Posted December 9, 2008 So far my favorites are.... GREASE (starring John travolta and Olivia Newton John) I think I watched this movie over 20 times already. TOP GUN (starring Tom Cruise) around 40 times already when the film was still in betamax. Quote Link to comment
HOT PAPA Posted December 11, 2008 Share Posted December 11, 2008 ,,,,,,,XANADU........ Quote Link to comment
zxtrowa Posted December 12, 2008 Share Posted December 12, 2008 Godfather seriesFight ClubSpidermanX-menScarfaceThe Dark Knight,....weeehihihi Quote Link to comment
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.